Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

25G BIDI SFP28 10km

•Model No:OS-SP28-B7310D
•Data rate:25G
•Distance:10km
•Wavelength (nm):TX1330/RX1270,TX1270/RX1330
•Source:DFB+PIN
•DDM: YES

•Media Type:SMF



Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Applications

•25GBE

•CPRI Option 10, 32G-FC

•Other Optical Links



Features

•Hot pluggable SFP28 MSA form factor

•Single LC receptacles for Bi-direction

•25G 1270nm DML DFB-LD on Tx side

•25G 1330nm PIN ROSA on Rx side

•Compliant with SFP28 Specification SFF-8402

•Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF

•Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation < 1.2W

•Multi-Operating data rate :

From 9.5G to 28.05Gbps, typical 25.78Gbps

•I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

•RoHS-6 compliant

•Operating case temperature:

I Standard:  -40℃~+85℃;  C Standard:  0℃~+70℃


Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×