Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

25G BIDI SFP28 30km

•Model No:OS-SP28-BXX30D
•Data rate:25G
•Distance:30km
•Wavelength (nm):TX1310/RX1270,TX1270/RX1310
•Source:EML+APD
•DDM: YES

•Media Type:SMF

Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Applications 


25G Ethernet


Features


•RoHS compliant

•Support multi protocols from 24.33Gb/s to25.78Gb/s with 30km data Links

•Compliant with SFP+ MSA, SFF 8431Rev.12.2

•1270nm and 1310nm EML laser transmitter

•APD receiver

•Internal CDR for Tx and Rx

CDR support range : 24Gb/s to 26.5Gb/s

Bypass mode range : 1Gb/s to 28.1Gb/s

•Metal package for lower EMI

•Single power supply voltage : +3.3V

•Low power dissipation

•LC connector

•Operating temperature range :-40℃~+85℃



Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×