Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

QSFP-56G-SR4 100m

•Model No:OS-QS56-8501MD
•Data rate:56G
•Distance:100m
•Wavelength (nm):850nm
•DDM: YES
•Media Type:MMF
Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Applications


•InfiniBand FDR
•16x Fibre Channel
•PCI-e3.0
•Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
•SAS 3.0

Features


•Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

•Transmission data rate up to 14.025Gbit/s per channel
•4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
•4 channels PIN photo detector array
• Low power consumption <1.5W
•Housing isolated from connector ground
•Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
•3.3V power supply voltage
•RoHS 6 compliant
•Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
•Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
•Single MPO connector receptacle
•Built-in digital diagnostic function

Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×