Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

QSFP-40G-SR4 100m

•Model No:OS-QS40-8501MD
•Data rate: 40G
•Distance:100m
•Wavelength (nm): 850
•Source:VCSEL+PIN
•DDM: YES
•Media Type:MMF

Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Application

•High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
•Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
•Proprietary backplanes
•Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
•40GBASE-SR4 applications
•InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR application


Feature

•QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
•Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
•Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
•Electrically hot-pluggable
•XFP-like latch mechanism for ease-of-insertion
•Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface. allows customer management and monitoring of key modules  parameters, analogous to SFP+
•Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon


Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 26509551
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Operation - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×