Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km

•Model No:OS-QS1H-3110D
•Data rate:100G
•Distance:10km
•Wavelength (nm): 1310
•Source:DML+PIN-TIA
•DDM: YES
•Media Type:SMF
Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Application

•High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
•Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
•Proprietary backplanes
•Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
•100GBASE-LR4 applications
•OUT4


Feature

•Supports 103.1/112 Gbps aggregate bit rates
•Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation
•Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2km/10km/20km/25km/40km over SMF
•Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
•Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
•RoHS6 Compliant
•Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5℃~+75℃
•Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
•I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
•4x25G electrical interface

Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×