Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

10G-BIDI SFP+ 80km

•Model No:OS-SP96-Bxx80D
•Data rate:10G
•Distance:80km
•Wavelength (nm):TX1550/RX1490,TX1490/RX1550
•Source:EML+APD
•DDM: YES
•Media Type:SMF
Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Applications

•10GBASE-ZR at 10.31Gbps
•10GBASE-ZW at 9.95Gbps
•Wireless CPRI optica
•Other Optical Links



Features

•Operating Data Rate up to 11.31Gbps
•Two types:
A:1550nm EML Transmitter/1490nm APD Receiver
B:1490nm EML Transmitter/1550nm APD Receiver
•Distance up to 80km
•Hot-Pluggable with simplex LC receptacle
•Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
•Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
•Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW


Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×