Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

25G-DWDM 10km

•Model No:OS-SP28-DXX10D
•Data rate:25G
•Dreference distance:10km
•Wavelength (nm):1528nm-1563nm (100GHz spacing)
•Source:EML+APD
•DDM: YES

•Media Type:SMF


Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Applications


•25G Ethernet Data Center Networks

•CPRI/eCPRI 5G Fronthaul Networks

Features


Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

•Full-duplex transceiver modules

•Cooled DWDM EML TOSA and APD ROSA

•Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels

•Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications

•Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps

•Wavelength options: 1528nm-1563nm (100GHz spacing)

•Reach up to 10km over SMF

•Power consumption < 3.5W

•Dual LC receptacles

•Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C

•3.3V power supply voltage

•RoHS compliant (lead free)


Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×