Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

10G-XFP-BIDI 40km

•Model No:OS-XP96-Bxx40D
•Data rate:10G
•Distance:40km
•Wavelength (nm): TX1330/RX1270,TX1270/RX1330
•Source:DFB+PIN
•DDM: YES
•Media Type:SMF
Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Applications

•SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
•10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
•1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
•10GE OVER G.709 at 11.09Gbps
•OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Features

•Supports 9.95 GB/s to 10.5 GB/s data rates
•Compliant with XFP MSA
•+3.3V power supply only LC Connector
•Power Dissipation<2W
•Built-in digital diagnostic function
•Case Operating Temperature Standard: 0°C ~+70°C
•Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
•Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L

Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×