Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+

•Model No:OS-AO4X-85XXMD
•Data rate:40G
•Wavelength (nm):850
•Source:VCSEL/PIN
•DDM: YES
•Fiber Type:MMF
Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details

Applications

•10G/40Gigabit Ethernet
•InfiniBand4x SDR, DDR, QDR
•Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications
•Fiber Channel


Features

•Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
•850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
•Maximum aggregate data rate: 40 Gb/s (4 x 10Gb/s)
•Active Optical Cables Length up to 100m
•Low Power dissipation <0.35W per channel
•Operating case temperature :0°C to +70°C

Download

Connect with us

ContacT

Add: 2nd Floor, Building A1West, Shunheda Industrial Park, Liuxiandong Village, Xili Street, Nanshan District, Shenzhen GD,China 518055
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×