Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd.
 

Products

Your current position : Home > Products > 

Products

Class

QSFP-40G-ER4 40km

• Model No: OS-QS40-3140D
• Data rate: 40G
• Distance:40km
• Wavelength (nm): 1310
• Source:DFB+APD
• DDM: YES
• Media Type: SMF
Overview chat with us inquiry
 

Product Details


Application

• High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
• Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
• Proprietary backplanes
• Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
• 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
• InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR application


Feature


• QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
• Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
• Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
• Electrically hot-pluggable
• XFP-like latch mechanism for ease-of-insertion
• Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface. allows customer management and monitoring of key modules     parameters, analogous to SFP+

Download

Connect with us

ContacT

WEST FLOOR2,BUILDING A1,Shunheda Industrial Park,Liuxiandong, Nanshan District, Shenzhen 518057, P.R.China
Tel:+86 755 27788593
Fax:+86 755 26509552 Ext 808
E-mail:sales@ousent.com

MARKET SALES

© Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.  粤ICP备17061098号-1  Site Map | XML Technical support:Ebaixun - Website
 
 
Send us a message
How did you know us?
Country
Company name
Name
 Phone
Email
 Application
Message
×